This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Elham Valley CC - 1st XI Vs Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 20th May 2010
Toss:Start Time:02:00
Ground: HollowayRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Elham Valley CC - 1st XIChippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI
Score137 for 8 dec (39 overs) 'b'140 for 1 (40 overs)

Elham Valley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1J Hoggb  J Nicoll33400
2G Horslerct Alan Wrightb  Sam Rodman6000
3Andrew Sellars*ct J Nicollb  Sam Rodman1000
4Sam Gossct Ollie Rixb  J Nicoll8100
5Mark Fieldwickrun out (Unsure)0000
6Darren Hughesct Alan Wrightb  Peter Sadler36500
7Jamon Lowisb  Peter Sadler3000
8Craig Taylorct Philip Wrightb  James Van De Peer25400
9Steve Pacenot out12200
10Christopher Tuttonnot out0000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (8)13
Total137
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 G Horsler (J Hogg-0*); 12-2 Andrew Sellars (J Hogg-0*); 32-3 Sam Goss (J Hogg-0*); 32-4 Mark Fieldwick (J Hogg-0*); 84-5 J Hogg (Darren Hughes-0*); 87-6 Jamon Lowis (Darren Hughes-0*); 111-7 Darren Hughes (Craig Taylor-0*); 137-8 Craig Taylor (Steve Pace-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Rodman6210200
2Philip Wright5112000
3J Nicoll13144200
4James Van De Peer10035100
5Peter Sadler5026200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total394132800

Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Heather*not out74800
2Ashley Brownlbwb  Christopher Tutton29300
3Ian Gargetnot out21300
4Alan Wrightdid not bat
5Sam Rodmandid not bat
6James Van De Peerdid not bat
7Ollie Rixdid not bat
8Philip Wrightdid not bat
9Richard Sadlerdid not bat
10J Nicolldid not bat
11Peter Sadlerdid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (1), nb (5)16
Total140
Wickets 1
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

54-1 Ashley Brown (Simon Heather-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Taylor8029000
2Jamon Lowis4027000
3Christopher Tutton8114100
4Steve Pace5014000
5J Hogg4116000
6Andrew Sellars6113000
7Sam Goss5017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total403140100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers