This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chippenham CC, Suffolk - Friendly XI Vs Longstowe CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 17th August 2008
Toss:Chippenham CC, Suffolk - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Chippenham ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Longstowe CC - Friendly XI - Won by 3 wickets
Chippenham CC, Suffolk - Friendly XILongstowe CC - Friendly XI
Score199 for 10 (46 overs) 'b' 't'200 for 6 (42 overs)

Chippenham CC, Suffolk - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edward Waitesct Jamie Goochb  Michael Marsh44000
2Alan Wrightlbwb  Alistair Fox36000
3Joe Heather*†ct Darren Marshb  Joe Ward73000
4Joe Heatherct Jamie Goochb  Joe Ward3000
5Richard Sadlerb  Jamie Gooch1000
7Darren Hughesct Michael Marshb  Joe Ward16000
8Peter Dabrowab  Darren Marsh1000
9Ces Robinsonct Alistair Foxb  Barney Ward8000
11Tim Hedgernot out4000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), nb (2)13
Total199
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Murden8224000
2Richard Charter5020000
3Michael Marsh11234100
4Alistair Fox11239100
5Joe Ward6039400
6Jamie Gooch3013100
7Darren Marsh204200
8Barney Ward1.5010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total47.561941000

Longstowe CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nigel Reynoldsct Joe Heatherb  Ces Robinson14000
2Darren Marshst Unsureb  Ces Robinson57600
3Alistair Foxb  Ces Robinson0000
4Paul Murdenct Darren Hughesb  Ces Robinson13100
5Barney Wardb  Darren Hughes861400
6Joe Wardb  Ces Robinson24300
7Jamie Goochnot out0000
8Richard Charter*not out3002
9John Goochdid not bat
11Michael Marshdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (2)3
Total200
Wickets 6
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure8138000
2Darren Hughes7.4038100
3Ces Robinson10047500
4Tim Hedger8228000
5Peter Dabrowa4014000
6Richard Sadler4032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total41.43198600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers