This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hardwick & Caldecote CC - 2nd XI Vs Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 4C - 2010Date :Saturday 24th July 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Hardwick Recreation Ground CB23 7XRRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Hardwick & Caldecote CC - 2nd XIChippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI
Score170 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'173 for 7 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

Hardwick & Caldecote CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Fullerb  Martin Hall2000
2Jack Reedb  Fasail Tahir7000
3Kieran Gibbonsb  Martin Hall0000
4Ben Clilverdb  Steve Thuilliez51000
5Andrew Meldrumct Simon Heatherb  Robert Stoute2000
6Mark Clilverd*lbwb  Fasail Tahir7000
7Stephen Harradineb  Steve Thuilliez55000
8Mark Lesniaknot out5000
9Daniel Jarvisb  Steve Thuilliez1000
10Joshua Jordanrun out (Unsure)0000
11Mark Gibbonsnot out4000
Extras       b (26), w (5), nb (5)36
Total170
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Hall10139223
2Robert Stoute10133100
3Fasail Tahir10412210
4Steve Thuilliez8037310
5Darren Hughes2017012
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets261
Total406164955

Chippenham CC, Suffolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Heather*ct Kieran Gibbonsb  Mark Clilverd1000
2Ashley Brownb  Jack Reed8000
3Richard Sadlerb  Jack Reed11000
4Tim Denniffct Ben Clilverdb  Mark Lesniak11000
5Steve Thuilliezb  Ben Clilverd19000
6Darren Hughesnot out54000
7Graham McConnellct Kieran Gibbonsb  Ben Clilverd4000
8Nigel Dransfieldb  Ben Clilverd12000
9Fasail Tahirnot out35000
10Martin Halldid not bat
11Robert Stoutedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (5), nb (1)18
Total173
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Reed10327210
2Mark Clilverd1068110
3Mark Lesniak7045111
4Ben Clilverd7144310
5Joshua Jordan4025010
6Stephen Harradine0.5013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total38.510174751

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers